10ml Bottle Boxes

Proper packaging makes all the difference for your 10ml bottles. We know how frustrating it is when products arrive damaged - that's why Buy Packaging Boxes has spent years perfecting our protective boxes. Each one gets made from sturdy UK-sourced board, cut to fit your exact bottle dimensions. Our workshop prints your designs in crisp colour that won't rub off in transit. Whether you're shipping essential oils to Edinburgh or medicines to Manchester, we've got you covered. Give us a ring to discuss your project - we'll even pop a sample in the post so you can see the quality firsthand.

Food Safe Grease Resistant Recyclable Eco-Friendly No Minimum Order
Premium MaterialsStrong, food-grade options
Trusted by CustomersSee reviews on Trustpilot
Fast UK DeliveryTracked dispatch
Eco-FriendlySustainable packaging
No Minimum OrderAny quantity welcome
Advantages & Benefits

6 Reasons UK Businesses Order From Us Again & Again

Trusted by startups, bakeries, and enterprise brands across the UK — for quality, speed, and value that scales with you.

Stronger Brand Impact

Packaging customers remember long after unboxing.

Secure & Product-Safe

Robust protection throughout transit and delivery.

Fast & Reliable

Quick turnaround with tracked dispatch every time.

Expert Support

Packaging specialists guide every step of your order.

Sustainable Choices

Eco materials that align with your brand values.

Cost-Effective & Scalable

Small batch to bulk — competitive pricing throughout.

Custom 10ml Bottle Boxes for Oils, Sprays & Drops

These versatile 10ml bottle boxes serve multiple purposes, from essential oils to medical droppers. Plain packaging misses valuable branding opportunities – that’s why we offer custom printed solutions that showcase your logo and product details to attract customers.

More than just containers, our boxes provide crucial protection for delicate contents. We work with pharmaceutical-grade materials and precise engineering to safeguard medicated liquids during transit. When you need packaging expertise for your 10ml bottles, our specialists deliver:

• FDA-compliant materials
• Precision-fit designs
• Brand-enhancing printing

For manufacturers who demand both protection and presentation, our custom 10ml bottle boxes offer the complete solution. Let’s discuss how we can elevate your product packaging today.

Eye-Catching 10ml Bottle Boxes with Custom Design

We offer different designs of these bottle packaging and are serving our buyers. Also, we offer a variety of eye-catching colours. So, it enhances the accessibility of medicated liquids in the eyes of commercial and domestic customers. We meet all the requirements of these custom packaging boxes. Also, make them durable and easy to identify. Whenever we make these personalised 10ml bottle boxes for you, our expert graphic designers will put a beautiful and impressive development theme inside them.

These bottles include medicines and clinical liquids. So, we use high-quality materials when making these perfume bottle packaging boxes. If you are in the pharmaceutical business, our highly protected 10ml bottle packaging will be excellent for your medicine dropper bottles, your pharmaceutical industry will grow because of the custom 10ml bottle boxes we make. We have brought you attractive and generated extra sales.

We provide adaptable 10ml bottle box templates to simplify customisation. These let you preview and adjust box structures and artwork to perfectly match your brand – ensuring packaging that’s both beautiful and practical. Your team can collaborate seamlessly with our designers to refine every detail before production.

Eco-Friendly 10ml Bottle Boxes with Foam Inserts

Poor packaging risks damaging your products during transit. Our high-quality 10ml bottles cardboard boxes solve this with:

  • Secure foam inserts that prevent breakage

  • Recycled cardboard for sustainable protection

  • Multi-bottle designs (holds 6+ bottles)

These protective boxes maintain product integrity during shipping while being reusable for storage. The custom foam fittings keep bottles separated and organised – during delivery and beyond.

10ml Glass Bottle Boxes: Safe Shipping, More Sales

Shipping fragile 10ml bottles? We craft precision-fit boxes that cradle glass like a glove—whether you need single boxes or bulk shipments. Our designers don’t just slap on colors; they engineer shelf presence using Pantone-matched inks and structural smarts.

Your logo isn’t just printed—it’s showcased with commercial-grade sharpness on every box. We’ve helped 500+ beauty brands turn packaging into their silent sales rep. From minimalist styles to bold festival-ready designs, your 10ml bottles will arrive safe and sell faster.

Enhance Shelf Appeal with 10ml Bottle Packaging

Buy Packaging Boxes is where your customer experience starts—with 10ml bottle packaging that shapes buying decisions in the marketplace. We add creativity to your 10ml dropper bottle boxes, helping your product stand out so more customers are drawn to it at first glance.

When manufacturing these 10 ml roller bottle boxes, we follow FDA regulations closely. Based on FDA law, we apply specific standards to thickness, font size, warning label placement, and more to ensure both compliance and quality.

We provide sturdy glass bottle shipping boxes and print your business logo directly—without increasing the wholesale price. Every detail is designed to enhance visual appeal. After full preparation, we apply a premium coating material to the surface of these bottle boxes, giving them a brilliant shine and helping your brand look polished and professional on the shelf.

Showcase Your Liquid with Clear-View 10ml Bottle Boxes

Our see-through window displays your product while sturdy walls protect it. Choose from:

  • Custom shapes (square, round, hexagonal)

  • Industrial-grade or luxury finishes

  • Snap-fit or magnetic closures

We don’t just make boxes – we engineer retail-ready packaging that:

✔ Boosts impulse buys with full product visibility
✔ Survives global shipping (tested to ISTA-3A)
✔ Fits any liquid (perfume oils to lab reagents)

Secure Packaging & Reliable Delivery

Our 10ml bottle boxes are designed for safe transit and easy handling, whether you’re shipping to retailers or direct to customers. Every package is crafted to:

✔ Protect fragile contents with reinforced corners and cushioning
✔ Streamline deliveries with lightweight yet durable materials
✔ Meet deadlines thanks to our dedicated team monitoring orders 24/7

Need 10ml Bottle Boxes in Standard or Custom Sizes?

Look no further! We specialise in premium 10ml bottle packaging for UK and US brands. Whether you need standard-fit boxes or fully custom dimensions, we deliver:

  • Crisp Brand Printing – Your logo, colours & info in sharp detail

  • Exact Sizing – Perfect fit for 10ml bottles, leak-proof & secure

  • Pantone Colour Matching – Vibrant hues that pop on shelves

Request a quote for your 10ml bottle boxes – we handle everything from design to delivery.

Packaging Materials Built Around Your Product

Choosing the right packaging material affects product protection, print quality, finishing, presentation, and overall customer experience. Below are the most commonly used packaging materials for custom boxes.

Recommended Materials

Most Popular

Art Card

Best for retail boxes, cosmetic boxes, food sleeves, and premium full-colour printing.

Eco Choice

Kraft Card

Ideal for natural, handmade, organic, and eco-friendly product packaging.

Strong Option

Corrugation

Recommended for mailer boxes, shipping boxes, subscription boxes, and heavier products.

Standard Material Options

Black Card

Premium dark stock for luxury packaging and bold brand presentation.

Bleach Card

Clean white board for sharp printing, bright colours, and retail-ready packaging.

1 Side White Kraft

White printable outside with kraft inside for a clean yet natural look.

Texture Card

Tactile premium stock for boutique, gift, jewellery, and luxury packaging.

Bux Board

Cost-effective material for standard product boxes and everyday packaging.

Rigid Board

Used for luxury rigid boxes, magnetic boxes, drawer boxes, and premium gift packaging.

Need help choosing? Share your product size, weight, usage, and finishing requirements with us. Our team can recommend the best packaging material for protection, printing, and budget.

Custom Printing Options for Your Packaging

Printing plays a major role in how your packaging looks on shelves, in deliveries, and in customer hands. Choose from simple one-colour branding to premium full-colour artwork depending on your design, budget, and product presentation.

Recommended Printing Options

Most Popular

CMYK Full Colour

Best for detailed artwork, product images, gradients, colourful branding, and professional retail packaging.

Brand Match

Pantone Printing

Ideal when your brand needs accurate colour matching across packaging, labels, and marketing materials.

Budget Friendly

1 Colour Printing

A clean and cost-effective option for simple logos, text, kraft boxes, and minimal packaging designs.

Standard Printing Options

2 Colour Printing

Suitable for simple brand layouts that need more contrast than single-colour printing.

3 Colour Printing

A balanced option for packaging designs with limited brand colours and clean visual structure.

Screen Printing

Useful for bold solid colours, special surfaces, promotional packaging, and selected custom jobs.

Fluorescent Colour

Bright neon-style printing for packaging that needs high visibility and strong shelf impact.

Blank / No Printing

Best for plain packaging, sample runs, internal use, or when labels will be applied separately.

Custom Printing Advice

Not sure which option fits your artwork? Send us your design and we’ll guide you before production.

Artwork tip: For the best print result, provide high-resolution artwork or vector files such as AI, EPS, PDF, or SVG. Our team can also review your file before printing.

Premium Finishes & Add-Ons

Finishes and add-ons enhance the appearance, feel, durability, and shelf impact of your packaging. Whether you want a luxury presentation, stronger brand recognition, or a premium unboxing experience, the right finishing can significantly elevate your packaging.

Most Popular Finishes

Most Popular

Matte Lamination

Provides a smooth non-reflective finish with a modern luxury appearance. Ideal for cosmetic, skincare, CBD, apparel, and premium retail packaging.

Premium Choice

Gloss Lamination

Enhances colour vibrancy and adds a shiny reflective appearance that makes graphics stand out on retail shelves.

Luxury Finish

Soft Touch Lamination

Creates a velvet-like feel that instantly gives packaging a premium and high-end tactile experience.

Specialty Finishes & Add-Ons

Foil Stamping

Available in gold, silver, rose gold, copper, and custom foil colours to highlight logos and branding elements.

Spot UV

Adds a glossy coating to selected design areas, creating contrast and attracting attention to key branding elements.

Embossing

Raises selected artwork above the surface to create depth, texture, and a premium tactile effect.

Debossing

Presses artwork into the material surface to create elegant and sophisticated branding effects.

Holographic Finish

Produces a rainbow reflective effect that delivers strong shelf presence and premium visual appeal.

Metalized Finish

Provides a metallic surface effect ideal for luxury cosmetics, electronics, fragrances, and gift packaging.

Aqueous Coating

A water-based protective coating that improves durability while maintaining an environmentally friendly finish.

Window Patching

Adds a transparent display window allowing customers to view the product without opening the packaging.

Custom Inserts

Paperboard, foam, corrugated, or molded inserts designed to secure and present products professionally.

Expert Recommendation: For most premium retail packaging, we recommend Matte or Soft Touch Lamination combined with Foil Stamping and Spot UV. This combination creates a professional, luxury appearance while enhancing brand visibility and customer perception.

Product Specifications

Box Style Custom 10ml Bottle Boxes (Fully Customisable)
Dimensions (L × W × H) Any Custom Size & Shape – Made to Fit Your Product Perfectly
Order Quantity Minimum 50 Boxes – Bulk Orders up to 500,000 Units
Material / Paper Stock Eco-Friendly Kraft, SBS (Bleached Card), Textured Cardstock, Black Card,
Art Card, Bux Board, E-Flute & L1 Corrugated, One-Side White Kraft
Printing Options No Printing (Plain), CMYK Full Colour, PMS (Pantone Matching),
Spot Colours for Brand Accuracy
Surface Finishing Gloss / Matte Lamination, AQ Coating, Gloss UV, Matte UV,
Spot UV, Embossing & Debossing
Structural Features Die-Cutting, Precision Scoring, Folding, Glueing, Perforation
Premium Add-Ons Window Patching, Custom Cut-Outs, Foil Stamping
(Gold, Silver, Copper, Red, Blue)
Artwork Proofing Free Flat View & 3D Mock-Up (Physical Sample Available on Request)
Production Time 7–10 Business Days After Final Artwork Approval
Shipping & Packaging Flat Packed for Safe Transit • Worldwide Delivery via UPS, DHL, FedEx, SkyNet
Eco & Quality Standards Recyclable Materials • Food-Safe Options Available • Premium Print Quality

Frequently Asked Questions

Find quick answers about custom packaging, materials, printing, artwork, order quantities, production, and delivery. If you need product-specific help, our team can guide you before placing an order.

Can I order custom sizes?

Yes, we can manufacture packaging in custom sizes according to your product dimensions, style, and usage requirements.

Which material is best for my packaging?

The best material depends on your product weight, presentation, print design, and budget. Common options include art card, kraft card, bux board, rigid board, and corrugated stock.

Can I print my logo and artwork?

Yes, we support custom logo printing, full-colour artwork, Pantone colours, one-colour printing, and other branding options depending on your packaging design.

Which artwork file formats do you accept?

We recommend AI, EPS, PDF, SVG, PSD, CDR, or high-resolution image files. Vector artwork gives the best print quality.

Do you offer premium finishes?

Yes, we offer matte lamination, gloss lamination, soft touch, foil stamping, spot UV, embossing, debossing, holographic finish, window patching, and custom inserts.

Can I get help before ordering?

Yes, share your product size, quantity, material preference, artwork, and finishing requirements. Our team can recommend the best packaging solution.

Still have questions? Send us your product details and our packaging team will help you choose the right box style, material, printing, and finishing options.
Simple Process

How It Works

From first enquiry to your door in five straightforward steps.

1

Choose Your Box

Pick a style or go fully custom to match your vision.

2

Send Your Details

Share dimensions, quantity, and artwork files.

3

Approve Your Proof

Review a 3D mockup before production starts.

4

Production Begins

Expert quality checks throughout the run.

5

Delivered to You

Carefully packed and tracked to your door.

Recent Customer Success Stories

Recent Packaging Projects

Explore recent custom packaging projects delivered for UK brands across different industries.

Excellent

Based on public reviews on

Trustpilot

Quality & Service

Customers can read public feedback about print quality, service and order handling on Trustpilot.

Perfect Packaging

See how buyers describe packaging finish, material quality and presentation.

Highly Recommended

Visit our Trustpilot profile to check the latest public customer reviews before ordering.

Delivery Experience

Read feedback about turnaround times, UK delivery and communication.

10ml Bottle Boxes
Free & No Obligation

Ready to Elevate Your
10ml Bottle Boxes?

Get a personalised quote in 60 seconds — expert advice and fast pricing tailored to your needs.

  • Free sample available
  • No minimum order
  • Fast UK delivery
  • Eco-friendly options
  • Expert design support
  • Reply within 2 hours
Get Instant Quote → 💬 Chat on WhatsApp

Response within 2 hoursMon–Sat, 9AM–6PM UK